Categories crunchfx

News – Western Australia Hockey

Hockey WA would like to provide an update on the first trials (Trials 1A and 1B) taking place at Perth Hockey Stadium this weekend.

We are aware that many of the nominated athletes will be competing in Hockey WA trials for the first time.

Players will receive their ID numbers when they register in the morning. We ask that everyone arrive 15 minutes prior to tryout times to register.

Each athlete will be assigned to a team based on their chest color. Each team will have an experienced coach.

The distribution of athletes and their times for the trials to be held at the Perth Hockey Stadium on Saturday and Sunday are as follows:

Men’s Group 1

Saturday 13 July 07:00-09:30 & Sunday 14 July 09:30-12:00

Reuben Cooper

Etienne Manopause

Manas Singh Mehta

Aaron Webb

Sebastian Manopause

Reece Savill

Max Eastman

Charlie Ross

Remy Webber

Bishop Julian

Oscar Piggott

Riley Douglas

James Sivacol

Luke Booth

Jack Gilbert

Levi Stubbs

Alex Kretschmer

Isaac Gissing

Samuel Webster

Jack Armstrong

Isaac Brewer

Eugene Nizato

William Schonfield

Thomas Swing

Harvey Barrett

Jake Melter

Ben Weston

Noah Halleen

Ewan Green

Beautiful Paterson

Jake Blee

Xander Bennett

Benjamin Charlesworth Market

Aston Hardingham

Sebastian Calo

Ollie Pietsch

Noah Smoker

Cameron Bettridge

Ryan Cavanagh

Craig Jones

Benjamin Somers

Mithran Sivacolundhu

Corbyn Murakami

Liam Crawford

Luke Goodbye

Lucas Pilati

Luke Walking

Scott Stynes

Jonathan Bredell

Lincoln Gibbs

Thomas Richardson

Ross Price

Levi Vuletich

Xavier Wharton-Street

Bryn Wilson

Men’s Group 2

Saturday 13 July 09.30-12.00 & Sunday 14 July 07.00-09.30

Jack Armstrong

Levi Silver

Jesper de Chaneet

Oakley Squat

Tyler Silver

Will there be a Simpson?

Kiran Finn

Alex Grove

Maslin Square

Xavier Marzano

Lincoln Mathand

Nick Tyrrell

Fletcher Georgeson

Toby Sprogowski

Thomas Forests

William Schonfield

Jayden Johnson

Matthew Coleman

Andrew Blair

Joshua Stott

Jenson Storage Box

Aston Tinnock

Rory Robinson

Brodie Fleming

William Blythe

James Matthews

Jake Freedman

Nate O’Brien

Harper Wass

Hamish is the Best

William Philip

Charlie Ross

Harry Cowie

Jace McDonald

Jonathan Booth

Beautiful Paterson

Braiden Hinge

Charlie Hansord

Archer Rowlands

Eddie Yu

Liam Findlay

Aidan Timmons

Pieter Raaj Treuren

Zavier Terry

Manraj Bhaur

Lewis Jayatilaka-Smith

Keaton Marx

Nate Mills

Liam Atkinson

Ethan Boshoff

Stewart Bilney

Eddie Watson

Reuben Boonzaier

Lucas Robertson

Jared Robertson

Girls Group 1

Saturday 13 July 07:00-09:30 & Sunday 14 July 09:30-12:00

Piper Allan

Beer Lea

Katie Stynes

Charlotte Arnold

Adelaide Dam

Megan McLeary

Emily Johnston

Alexis Pastor

Kaia Harmsen

Mia McPherson

Sophie Bolton

Raphaelle Fisherman

Mercedes Baggio

Lia Mullaley

Ava Cinnery

Lucy Lee-Chiang

Shrivastava in Moksha

Sophie Coveney

Olivia Lee-Chiang

Megan Horner

Chloe Wencel

Abby Armstrong

Emilia Day

Alice Pigott

Women’s Treuren

Pia Kotsoglo

Monastery Stream

Grace Johnson

Olivia Rutter

Caitlynn Simon

Amelie Koen

Rebekah Hendy

Izzi Prosser

Yashvi Joshi

Paris Hughes

Abby Prosser

Molly Arnold

Genevieve Cinanni

Ivy Natta

Elara Pott

Charlotte Graham

Giselle Retief

Milani McColl

Zambak Marshall-Andrew

Keisha Dias

Abigail Atkinson

Asha Lemmey

Girls Group 2

Saturday 13 July 09.30-12.00 & Sunday 14 July 07.00-09.30

Zara Coulin

Emilee Glass

Jayde Veverka

Poppy Manning

Asha Lemmey

Jessica Lance

Madeline Taylor

Madeleine Chua

Alyssa Dermody

Jasmine Scott

Beth Lockley

Jaskiran Kaur

Milla Nylund

Addison Walters

Ebony West Lake

Sophia McManus

Joana (Maria) Marco

Anna Lincoln

Abby Ralston

Gurleen Kaur Brar

Bailey Adams

Gallery