Categories crunchfx

NJ Shore boys soccer top high school prospects for 2024-25

play

As eyes turn to the Copa America and Euro Cup, it’s a reminder that the beautiful game will be back on the Shore in just a few months.

It’s a great time to look at players to watch among rising seniors (Class of 2025), rising juniors (Class of 2026) and rising sophomores (Class of 2027). Replacing the depth of the 2024 class will be tough, but Shore actually returns most of its most electric scorers, as most of them were juniors last fall.

With less than two months to go and the fall season underway, take a look at the list of 100 players below.

Players are listed by the year they graduated and the schools they attended last season.

Class of 2025

Aidan Clauberg – B – Manchester

Aidan Donnelly – M – South

Alex Roman – GK – Toms River North

Anthony Johnson – M – Toms River South

Anthony Marano-F-St. John Vianney

Bobby Calvo – GK – Toms River East

Brady Adams – B – Jackson Monument

Brandon Kunz – Male – Manasquan

Brandon Ortiz – B – Christian Brothers

Brayan Rodriguez – B – Keyport

Brendan Millevoi – M – Christian Brothers

Brayden Perry – M – Christian Brothers

Brody Reynolds – M – South

Charles Butters – M – Rumson – Fair Haven

Christian Assante – M – Toms River North

Christian Caso – F – Toms River East

Christian Gonzalez-F-Manasquan

Cody McLeod – B – Manchester

Declan Smith – M – Brick Monument

Dev Nayer – M – Ranney

Devont King-Reilly – B – Center

Dylan Morris – GK – Manasquan

Dylan Ryan – F – Point Pleasant Beach

Evan Santiago – B – Long Branch

Frank Toledo – M – Toms River North

Griffin Linstra-B-Manasquan

Jacob Gomez – E – Ocean Township

James Homyak – F – Toms River North

Jack Scheuing-B-St. John Vianney

Johan Gomez – M – Long Branch

Jon Luz-F-Manalapan

Jose Oliva-C-Lakewood

Josiah Stepney – F – Middletown North

Josh Brazier – F – Toms River North

Blood Zenger – M – South

Kyle DiMarco-F-St. John Vianney

Kyle Moore – F – Colts Neck

Liam McGinn – B – Raritan

Logan Batyr-B-Point Pleasant Beach

Luke D’Angelo – F – Rumson – Fair Haven

Matteo Niglio – M – Middletown South

Matt Campillay – GK – Holmdel

Nicolas Vieira – M – Christian Brothers

Nicholas Prosperi – M – South

Nick Dinella – E – Middletown North

Nick Turturro-F-Howell

Nico Skeete – M – Matawan

Nicola Vieira – M – Christian Brothers

Noor Eraky – F – Ocean

Phil Bodenski – M – Christian Brothers

Robert Keeagan – M – Wall

Robert Sherman-K-Monmouth

Rowen Joice – F – Toms River East

Ryan Barnao – M – Middletown North

Ryan Schweigart – GK – South

Saaed Torres-M-Ranney

Sean Burnett – F – Raritan

Stepan Kapranov – F – Holmdel

Stephen Molnar – F – Coastal Zone

Tim Foley – M – Colts Neck

Trevor Barrett-M-Marlboro

Trey Cummings – M – Red Bank Regional

Tye Maser-M-Howell

Tyler Borenstein-M-Howell

Tyler Gravier – E – Holmdel

Class of 2026

Aiden Reis – M – Toms River East

Aiden Schmitt-E-Lacey

Alex Sinischali-M-St. John Vianney

Bennett Moberg-GK-Point Pleasant Beach

Brayden Kurak – E – Manchester

Brody Nacarlo – B – South

Cam DelGrosso – M – Middletown North

Carlos Rodas-Maldonado – GK – Long Branch

Colin Introna-M-Lacey

Cooper Attaway – F – Coastal Area

Cruz Farkas – M – Manasquan

Dain Salazar-F-Asbury Park

Dylan Ryan – F – Point Pleasant Beach

Eddie Magherini-M-Ranney

Isaiah Boone-B-St. John Vianney

Javaughn Johnson-E-Lakewood

Jonah Chiang – M – Colts Neck

Luke Strada – F – Middletown South

Mason Boles-M-St. John Vianney

Matthew Dayton-M-St.Rose

Max Durazzo – M – Donovan Catholic

Nick Ribiero – B – Long Branch

Paul Que – M – Middletown North

Santino Scarponi – M – Coastal Region

Tanner Grozinski-E-Lacey

Class of 2027

Andreas Barrett – M – Shore Region

Brody Powers – F – Point Pleasant Beach

Connor Shaw – E – Ocean Township

Dylan Graham-GK-Lacey

Gavin Bearmoore- GK-St. John Vianney

Jackson Motzenbecker – M – Shore

Landon Hoberman – M – Point Pleasant Beach

Sean Moore – F – Colts Neck

Silvio Pessoa – M – Coastal Region

Steven Aguilar-E-Lakewood